Home Hall grand Sunday’s local scoreboard | Grand Forks Herald

Sunday’s local scoreboard | Grand Forks Herald

20
0

N.D. Shrine Bowl

Saturday, in West Fargo

9-Man

East 30, West 24

Newsletter signup for email alerts

E — John Fischer 26 pass from Johnny Grann (Brett Wendel run)

W — Lucas Schumacher 3 run (Schumacher run)

W — Payton Cauthon 48 run (Schumacher run)

E — Sawyer Satrom 1 run (PAT failed)

W — Cauthon 34 pass from Noah Frederickson (Sam Huether pass from Schumacher)

E — Fischer 44 pass from Grann (Wendel run)

E — Xavier Mitchell 31 pass from Satrom (Wendel run)

Individual leaders

RUSHING — E: Wendel 14-61, Satrom 12-86, Mitchell 10-40; W: Trey Jacob 16-59, Schumacher 6-36, Cauthon 4-54

PASSING — E: Grann 7-10, 98 yards, Satrom 4-8, 107 yards; W: Schumacher 3-11, 58 yards, Frederickson 4-7, 98 yards

RECEIVING — E: Mitchell 3-36, Fischer 2-70; W: Cauthon 5-115, Schumacher 2-17

11-Man

East 28, West 21

E — Max Fehr 8 run (Garret Meehl kick)

W — Clay Feland 3 run (Wade James kick)

W — Jaxon Feller 20 run (James kick)

E — Meehl 30 pass from Cooper Mattern (Meehl kick)

E — Bakaar Fullah 43 pass from Simon Romfo (Meehl kick)

E — Romfo 1 run (kick failed)

W — Ty Monson 1 run (James kick)

Individual leaders

RUSHING — W: Feller 7-35, Gage Florence 8-33, Monson 7-24; E: Romfo 9-54, Jordan Sours 5-30, Fehr 2-50

PASSING — W: Feland 3-10, 38 yards, Monson 8-15, 65 yards; E: Mattern 5-11, 75 yards, Romfo 10-16, 147 yards

RECEIVING — W: Jack Steckler 2-24, Tyler Thilmony 4-43, Feller 3-22; E: Meehl 5-110, Fullah 3-54, Munezero Desire 2-40

UND 2021 home schedule

Starting times for UND home football games in 2021:

Sept. 18 — Drake, 4 p.m. (Potato Bowl)

Oct. 2 — N.D. State, 2 p.m., (Hall of Fame Game)

Oct. 23 — Western Illinois, 2 p.m. (Homecoming)

Nov. 6 — Youngstown State, noon (#SetTheExpectation/Band Day)

Nov. 13 — Illinois State, 2 p.m. (Senior Day/Military Appreciation Day)

Devils Lake Speedway

Saturday’s results

Pure Stocks

First heat — 1. Joe Armstrong, 2. Tony Bundy, 3. Hudson Hooker, 4. Carter Tuenge, 5. Colin Adam, 6. Dilon Slaubaugh

Second heat — 1. Steven Richards, 2. MiKara Johanson, 3. Cole Slaubaugh, 4. Lane Bachmeier, 5. Tate Bullis

Feature — 1. Richards, 2. Bundy, 3. Johanson, 4. Tuenge, 5. Adam, 6. Hooker, 7. D. Slaubaugh

WISSOTA Street Stocks

First heat — 1. Jonny Carter, 2. Kyle Genett, 3. Andy Rossow, 4. Cory Rodin, 5. Joe Potter, 6. Seth Klostreich, 7. Brian Johanson, 8. Greg Jose

Second heat — 1. Cody Armstrong, 2. Ryne Uhrich, 3. Trey Hess, 4. Billie Christ, 5. Josh Worrall, 6. Kyle Anderson, 7. Jeff Nowak, 8. Alan Lane

Third heat — 1. Pederson, 2. Royce Jawaski, 3. Jaden Christ, 4. Dustin Ebensteiner, 5. Ashley Wampler, 6. Shane Swenson, 7. Drew Peterson

Fourth heat — 1. Parker Anderson, 2. Daniel Aberle, 3. Justin Vogel, 4. Kyle Dykhoff, 5. Kyle Howland, 6. Scotty Messner, 7. Kasey Ussatis, 8. Greg Neumann

First B main — 1. Jose, 2. Klostreich, 3. Johanson, 4. Swenson, 5. Peterson, 6. D. Barker, 7. J. Barker

Second B main — 1. Nowak, 2. Anderson, 3. Messner, 4. Neumann, 5. Ussatis, 6. Lane

Feature — 1. Jawaski, 2. Anderson, 3. Carter, 4. B. Christ, 5. Vogel, 6. Dykhoff, 7. Uhrich, 8. Rossow, 9. J. Christ, 10. Genett, 11. Klostreich, 12. Worrall, 13. Rodin, 14. Nowak

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

First heat — 1. Randy Thompson, 2. Jory Berg, 3. Logan Salazar, 4. Jeremy Lizakowski, 5. Jason Schuh

Feature — 1. Salazar, 2. Nate Reynolds, 3. Lizakowski, 4. Berg, 5. Schuh, 6. Thompson

Lightning Sprints

First heat — 1. Jason Berg, 2. Dexter Dvergsten, 3. Bryce Haugeberg, 4. Kate Taves, 5. Kelsi Pederson, 6. Travis Surerus, 7. Jake Haugeberg

Feature — 1. Dvergsten, 2. Surerus, 3. B. Haugeberg, 4. Berg, 5. Taves, 6. J. Haugeberg

Greenbush Race Park

Saturday’s results

Limited Late Models

First heat — 1. Ben Wolden, 2. Jarrett Huus

Feature — 1. Wolden, 2. Andrew Tysdal, 3. Zack Tysdal, 4. Huus

WISSOTA Modifieds

First heat — 1. Jordan Duray, 2. Josh Beaulieu, 3. Tim Thomas, 4. Shane Wahl, 5. Aaron Holtan, 6. Dustin Wahl, 7. Michael Tiani, 8. Aaron Blacklance, 9. Ryan Hagen

Feature — 1. Wahl, 2. Holtan, 3. Duray, 4. Beaulieu, 5. Thomas, 6. Blacklance, 7. Wahl, 8. Tiani

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

First heat — 1. Shane Wahl, 2. Justin Olson, 3. Taylor Jacobson, 4. Jason LaValley, 5. Blake Higginbotham, 6. Chris Edmonds, 7. Tony Wensloff

Second heat — 1. Aaron Blacklance, 2. Scott Kaml, 3. Joseph LaValley, 4. Ronnie Novacek, 5. Jacob Wilde, 6. Chad Puschinsky, 7. Ryan Anderson

Feature — 1. Jacobson, 2. Blacklance, 3. Jo. LaValley, 4. Ja. LaValley, 5. Wahl, 6. Puschinsky, 7. Wensloff, 8. Wilde, 9. Anderson, 10. Edmonds

WISSOTA Pure Stocks

First heat — 1. Dusty Caspers, 2. Devyn Weleski, 3. Tra Ewalt, 4. Jace Gust, 5. Brandon Puschinsky, 6. Billy Binkley

Second heat — 1. Steve Nordhagen, 2. Deryk Weleski, 3. Michael Roth, 4. Macey Anderson, 5. Connor Graff, 6. Dakota Johnson

Feature — 1. Nordhagen, 2. Roth, 3. Ewalt, 4. Anderson, 5. Dev. Weleski, 6. Der. Weleski, 7. Puschinsky, 8. Gust, 9. Binkley

4-Cylinders

First heat — 1. Cory Nelson, 2. Gordon Hunter, 3. Caylyn Binkley, 4. Brandon Hunter, 5. Blake Watson

Second heat — 1. John Current, 2. Kalin Honer, 3. Shannon George

Feature — 1. J. Current, 2. George, 3. Nelson, 4. G. Hunter, 5. W. Current, 6. Honer, 7. B. Hunter, 8. Binkley, 9. Watson

River Cities Speedway

Friday’s results

NOSA Sprints

Time trials — 1. Jordan Adams 10.920, 2. Austin Pierce 10.935, 3. Brendan Mullen 10.939, 4. Wade Nygaard 10.963, 5. Zach Omdahl 10.972, 6. Nick Ranten 11.017, 7. Tim Estenson 11.085, 8. Nick Omdahl 11.168, 9. Jade Hastings 11.367, 10. Bob Martin 11.378, 11. Colton Young 11.462, 12. Jordan Graham 11.500, 13. Jack Croaker 11.507, 14. Shane Roemeling 11.559, 15. Tee Young 11.806, 16. Tom Egeland 11.881, 17. Blake Egeland 11.884, 18. Travis Strandell 12.178

First heat — 1. Tim Estenson, 2. Brendan Mullen, 3. Zach Omdahl, 4. Jordan Adams, 5. Jade Hastings, 6. Jack Croaker, 7. Blake Egeland, 8. Colton Young

Second heat — 1. Nick Ranten, 2. Wade Nygaard, 3. Austin Pierce, 4. Jordan Graham, 5. Travis Strandell

Feature — 1. Hastings, 2. Pierce, 3. Ranten, 4. Mullen, 5. Nygaard, 6. Graham, 7. Estenson, 8. B. Egeland, 9. Adams, 10. Croaker, 11. N. Omdahl, 12. Martin, 13. Z. Omdahl, 14. Strandell, 15. Young

WISSOTA Late Models

First heat — 1. Kevin Robertson, 2. Joey Pederson, 3. Lance Schill, 4. Shane Edginton, 5. Nicholas Minske, 6. Matthew Jarvis

Second heat — 1. Tom Corcoran, 2. Brody Troftgruben, 3. Dustin Strand, 4. Jason Strand, 5. Blake Anderson

Third heat — 1. Cole Haugland, 2. Brandon Fuller, 3. Steffen Snare, 4. Brad Seng, 5. Cole Babcock, 6. Erik Robertson

Feature — 1. Pederson, 2. D. Strand, 3. Corcoran, 4. Fuller, 5. K. Robertson, 6. Troftgruben, 7. J. Strand, 8. Nicholas Minske, 9. Snare, 10. Edginton, 11. Babcock, 12. E. Haugland, 13. Seng, 14. C. Haugland, 15. E. Robertson, 16. Anderson, 17. Jarvis

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

First heat — 1. Matt Schow, 2. Terry Nelson, 3. Jamie Dietzler, 4. Taylor Jacobson, 5. Ryan Schow, 6. Phil Christlieb

Second heat — 1. N/A

Feature — 1. Lance Schill, 2. Jory Berg, 3. Zach Bruer, 4. Dietzler, 5. Jacobson, 6. Nathan Raasakka, 7. Christlieb, 8. Terry Nelson, 9. Chris Edmonds

WISSOTA Street Stocks

First heat — 1. Andy Rossow, 2. Aaron Blacklance, 3. Ashley Wamper, 4. Jeff Nowack, 5. Rory Opp, 6. Seth Klostreich, 7. Todd Carter, 8. Dan McNamee

Second heat — 1. Ryne Uhrich, 2. Jonny Carter, 3. James Meagher, 4. Jay Schlotfeldt, 5. Josh Barker, 6. Hunter Carter, 7. Nicholas Minske

Third heat — 1. Justin Vogel, 2. Royce Jawaski, 3. John Halvorson, 4. Scott Messner, 5. Jaden Christ, 6. Cadin Brekkestran

Fourth heat — 1. Parker Anderson, 2. Chase Boen, 3. Alex Minks, 4. Ryan Johnson, 5. Billie Christ, 6. Joe Potter

Fifth heat — 1. Greg Jose, 2. Kyle Genett, 3. Cory Rodin, 4. Kyle Howland, 5. Tucker Pederson, 6. Alan Lane

First B main — 1. Pederson, 2. Kyle Dykhoff, 3. Kyle Anderson, 4. Vogel, 5. H. Carter, 6. Opp, 7. Brekkestran, 8. Lane

Second B main — 1. Christ, 2. T. Carter, 3. Barker, 4. Potter, 5. Daniel Aberle, 6. McNamee, 7. Trey Hess

Feature — 1. P. Anderson, 2. Genett, 3. Blacklance, 4. Jawaski, 5. Nowack, 6. Christ, 7. Halvorson, 8. Schlotfeldt, 9. Dykhoff, 10. K. Anderson, 12. Rossow, 13. Wampler, 14. Rodin, 15. Johnson, 16. Howland

Minnesota Class A tournament

In St. Michael

Friday’s results

Team totals

1. Rockford 46; 2. Annandale 42; 3. Grand Meadow-LeRoy-O-K 39; 4. Concordia Academy 38; T5. Blake and Luverne 34; T7. Stewartville and Fairmont 31; 9. Minnewaska 28; T10. Belle Plaine and Canby/Minneota 25; T12.Maple Lake, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Windom, Waterville-Elysian-Morrist 22; 16. Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Esko, Eden Valley-Watkins 21; 19. Spectrum 20.50; 20. Thief River Falls 20; 21. Heron Lake-Okabena 18; 22. Albany 17; T23. Crookston and Nevis 16; 25. Murray County Central 13; 26. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, Fertile-Beltrami, St. Charles 12; T29. Proctor and SWMCH-EHS 11; 31. Kelliher-Northome 10; T32. St. Clair and Braham 9; T34. Southwest Christian, Ottertail Central, Lanesboro-Fillmore Central, LCWM-Nicollet, Milace, Pierz and Providence Academy 8; 41. Frazee 7.50; T42. Montevideo, Brooklyn Center and Pequot Lakes 7; T45. South Ridge, Legacy Christian, Blooming Prairie, Martin County West, Mesabi East, Pelican Rapids and Rochester Lourdes 6; T52. G-F-W, Lester Prairie and Morris Area 5; T55. Paynesville and Floodwood 4; T57. LeSueur-Henderson, Park Rapids, Osakis, Barnesville, Cotter, Howard Lake, Minnehaha Academy and Bagley-Fosston 3; T65. Staples-Motley, EGF Senior High, Lake City, Lewiston-Altura, Upsala-Swanville, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 2; T71. Hayfield, Medford, Moose Lake-Willow River, Chatfield and Pine Island 1

Winners and local placers

100 dash — 1. Anisa Thompson, Blake, 12.23; 7. Ava Phrakonkham, BF, 12.57

200 dash — 1. Thompson, Blake, 25.46; 8. Brooklyn Brouse, TRF, 26.43; 10. Phrakonkham, BF, 26.78

400 dash — 1. Ellie Kuechle, EVW, 57.34; 14. Marin Roragen, FB, 1:01.96

800 run — 1. Grace Drietz, CM, 2:17.36

1,600 run — 1. Drietz, CM, 5:00.45

100 hurdles — 1. Shaine Zinter, CON, 14.29; 4. Breanna Kressin, CRO, 15.26

300 hurdles — 1. Zinter, CON, 43.51; 2. Emma Borowicz, CRO, 45.16; 3. Brouse, TRF, 45.21

4×100 relay — 1. Rockford 49.88, 11. Bagley-Fosston (Chloe McLean, Isabella Warmbold, Lauren Sekely, Phrakonkham) 51.98

4×200 — 1. Grand Meadow-LeRoy-Ost 1:44.41; 2. Thief River Falls (Kendra Mehrkens, Dominica Bernstein, Jeanne Olson, Brouse) 1:45.45; 8. Fertile-Beltrami (Emma Tollefson, Katrina Hitchen, Kim Hitchen, Roragen) 1:48.10

4×400 — 1. Stewartville 4:01.18; 2. Fertile-Beltrami (K. Hitchen, Grace Proulx, Tollefson, Roragen) 4:03.62

4×800 — 1. Luverne 9:34.65; 8. EGF Senior High (Lydia FLoden, Katherine Allard, Quincie Floden, Kassidy Allard) 9:56.27; 12. Thief River Falls (Maren Espe, Kendal Rantanen, Josie Peterson, Dru Harbott) 10:22.17

High jump — 1. Nyalaam Jok, Annandale, 6-00.00; 12. Willow Thiel, Perham, 5-00.00; T14. Brouse, TRF, 4-10.00

Pole vault — 1. Toryn Richards, Waterville, 10-09.00; 11. Danial Van Watermulen, Perham, 9-06.00; 12. Maya Richter, Perham, 9-00.00; 15. Kjersten Nelson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 8-06.00; 16. Borowicz, CRO, 8-00.00

Long jump — 1. Jok, Annandale, 20-00.50

Triple jump — 1. Maggie Larson, ML, 40-10.50

Shot put — 1. Delaney Smith, Windom, 43-02.75

Discus — 1. Metaya Jergenson, Minnewaska, 123-08; 12. Alexis Riniker, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 109-06; 16. Alyssa Oswald, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 87-08

Minnesota Class AA tournament

At St. Michael-Albertville High School, Saturday

Team totals

1. Rosemount 86; 2. St. Michael-Albertville 65; T3. Minnetonka 56; Edina 56; 5. Stillwater 48; 6. Eden Prairie 43; 7. Wayzata 41; 8. Prior Lake 38; 9. Park Center 36; 10. Spring Lake Park-SA 24.5; T11. Brainerd 17; Rochester Century 17; T13. Alexandria 16; Chanhassen 16; T15. Roseville 15; Farmington 15; T17. Forest Lake 14; Mounds View 14; T19. Burnsville 13; Cambridge Isanti 13; 21. Hibbing 12; St. Paul Highland Park 11; Bemidji 11; Anoka 11; Eagan 11; Champlin Park 11; Fergus Falls 11; T28. Hopkins 10; Monticello 10; T30. Willmar 9; Totino-Grace 9; T32. Rochester Mayo 8; Sauk Rapids-Rice 8; Northfield 8; Cloquet 8; North Branch 8; Duluth East 8; T38. Mankato West 7; Shakopee 7; Hutchinson 7; T41. Eastview 6; Maple Grove 6; Byron 6; Winona 6; T45. Moorhead 5; DeLaSalle 5; Robbinsdale Armstrong 5; Coon Rapids 5; T49. New Prague 4; Irondale 4; North HS 4; St. Cloud Apollo 4; Andover 4; Simley 4; 55. Centennial 3.5; T56. Apple Valley 3; Lakeville North 3; T58. East Ridge 2; Rocori 2; Buffalo 2; Dassel-Cokato 2; Zimmerman 2; Mankato East 2

Winners and top 10 placers

3,200 — 1. Weaver, Stillwater, 10:15.27; 2. Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 10:21.41; 3. Nechanicky, Wayzata, 10:24.16; 4. Roemer, Chanhassen, 10:26.73; 5. Sandeen, Eden Prairie, 10:42.86; 6. Fenske, Farmington, 10:45.05; 7. Scorzelli, 10:51.35; 8. Schmitz, Hutchinson, 10:51.37; 9. Mestery, East Ridge, 10:56.78; 10. Hibbs, Champlin Park, 11:00.16

100 dash — 1. Dahlien, Edina, 11.99; 2. Pratt, Stillwater, 11.99; 3. Heine, St. Michael-Albertville, 12.07; 4. Jacobson, Rosemount, 12.08; 5. Salaam, DeLaSalle, 12.18; 6. Horton, North, 12.18; 7. Jallah, Wayzata, 12.21; 8. Deason, Brainerd, 12.29; 9. Anderson, Centennial, 12.36; 10. Fisher, Academy of Holy Angels, 12.38

200 dash — 1. Dahlien, Edina, 24.45; 2. Pratt, Stillwater, 24.88; 3. Ben, Park Center, 24.96; 4. Jacobson, Rosemount, 25.11; 5. Heine, St. Michael-Albertville, 25.30; 6. Holloway, Eden Prairie, 25.38; 7. Larson, Cambridge Isanti, 25.41; 8. Carlson, Simley, 25.76; 9. Lambrecht, Byron, 25.77; 10. Niska, Duluth East, 25.88

400 run — 1. Dahlien, Edina, 55.48; 2. Ben, Park Center, 56.54; 3. Niska, Duluth East, 56.87; 4. Borsch, Maple Grove, 57.58; 5. Lambrecht, Byron, 57.62; 6. Johnson, Rosemount, 57.69; 7. LeBlanc, Minnetonka, 57.92; 8. Geraets, Mankato East, 58.67; 9. Knight, Cambridge Isanti, 59.09; 10. Sukup, Visitation, 59.57

800 run — 1. Dundon, Burnsville, 2:10.54; 2. Drevlow, Hopkins, 2:11.38; 3. Engle, Edina, 2:12.67; 4. Meyer, Totino-Grace, 2:12.91; 5. Heimerl, Rosemount, 2:15.40; 6. Peterman, Stillwater, 2:16.50; 7. Niznik, Forest Lake, 2:16.58; 8. Zimpel, Zimmerman, 2:16.70; 9. Gordon, Rochester Century, 2:17.60; 10. Aschemann, Eagan, 2:18.69

1,600 run — 1. Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 4:49.93; 2. Roemer, Chanhassen, 4:50.37; 3. Weaver, Stillwater, 4:51.54; 4. Fenske, Farmington, 4:53.94; 5. Schmitz, Hutchinson, 4:54.84; 6. Sandeen, Eden Prairie, 4:55.03; 7. Nechanicky, Wayzata, 4:55.76; 8. J. Miller, Alexandria, 5:02.44; 9. Mestery, East Ridge, 5:02.93; 10. A. Miller, Alexandria, 5:05.77

100 hurdles — 1. Cinnamo, Rosemount, 14.49; 2. Pajibo, Minnetonka, 14.56; 3. Hanson, Rochester Mayo, 14.72; 4. Hiveley, Prior Lake, 14.73; 5. Martinson, Coon Rapids, 14.74; 6. Schmidt, Bemidji, 14.74; 7. Fitzgerald, Roseville, 14.77; 8. Woods, Rocori, 15.09; 9. Beyioku-Alase, Champlin Park, 15.16; 10. Lee, Dassel-Cokato, 15.36

300 hurdles — 1. Cinnamo, Rosemount, 44.01; 2. Brandt, Spring Lake Park-SA, 44.03; 3. Kohler, Minnetonka, 44.48; 4. Berg, Bemidji, 44.76; 5. Fitzgerald, Roseville, 44.94; 6. Beckman, Andover, 45.14; 7. Ose, Eden Prairie, 45.19; 8. Lee, Dassel-Cokato, 45.25; 9. Hiveley, Prior Lake, 45.49; 10. Hughes, Winona, 45.66

4×100 relay — 1. St. Michael-Albertville (Keefer, Peal, Simat, Heine) 48.28; 2. Rochester Century 48.65; 3. Brainerd 48.83; 4. Winona 49.03; 5. Minnetonka 49.22; 6. Moorhead (Olderbak, Gregoire, Carrier, Lindquist) 49.38; 7. Spring Lake Park-SA 49.51; 8. Buffalo 50.08; 9. Cambridge Isanti 50.27; 10. Prior Lake 50.39

4×200 relay — 1. Park Center (Sha. Chatman, Laubental Ben, Shy. Chatman, Laubenra Ben) 1:42.39; 2. Monticello 1:43.75; 3. Cambridge Isanti 1:43.98; 4. St. Michael-Albertville 1:43.99; 5. Wayzata 1:44.25; 6. Eden Prairie 1:44.46; 7. Roseville 1:44.86; 8. Eastview 1:45.09; 9. Moorhead (Gregoire, Ulness, Carrier, Lindquist) 1:45.20; 10. Rosemount 1:45.34

4×400 relay — 1. Edina (Kieffer, Hudson, MacMiller, Engle) 3:54.75; 2. Minnetonka 3:55.27; 3. Rosemount 3:59.41; 4. Eagan 4:00.87; 5. Forest Lake 4:01.86; 6. Eastview 4:03.97; 7. Totino-Grace 4:04.00; 8. Willmar 4:04.11; 9. Bemidji 4:04.15; 10. White Bear Lake 4:04.77

4×800 relay — 1. Wayzata (Weber, Mignone, Link, Anderson) 9:08.02; 2. Minnetonka 9:19.75; 3. St. Paul Highland Park 9:20.22; 4. Forest Lake 9:24.90; 5. Eagan 9:29.61; 6. Alexandria 9:30.13; 7. Rochester Century 9:32.17; 8. Mounds View 9:33.40; 9. Prior Lake 9:37.87; 10. Waconia 9:39.12

High jump — 1. Holloway, Eden Prairie, 5-8; 2. Stone, Minnetonka, 5-5; 3. Jameson, Cloquet, 5-5; 4. Hansen, Fergus Falls, 5-4; 5. Hart, Farmington, 5-4; 6. Hennen, New Prague, 5-2; T7. Draheim, Centennial, 5-2; Monsrud, Spring Lake Park-SA, 5-2; 9. Brogren, Willmar, 5-2; T10. Mohling, Prior Lake, 5-2; Anderson, Henry Sibley, 5-2

Pole vault — 1. Gherardi, Hibbing, 12-6; 2. Tarpey, Eden Prairie, 11-6; 3. Bauer, North Branch, 11-6; 4. Sikel, Mankato West, 11-3; 5. Condon, Anoka, 11-0; 6. Wiehe, Stillwater, 11-0; 7. Gentile, Roseville, 10-6; T8. Olenius, Mankato West, 10-6; Naatjes, Lakeville North, 10-6; Kaufman, Eden Prairie, 10-6

Long jump — 1. Peal, St. Michael-Albertville, 18-1 3/4; 2. Barrett, Prior Lake, 17-10 1/2; 3. Floren, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 17-8; 4. Christoffer, Willmar, 17-7 1/4; 5. Becker, Shakopee, 6. LaBerge, Spring Lake Park-SA, 17-2 1/4; 7. Habberstad, Rochester Century, 17-2 3/4; 8. Naatjes, Lakeville North, 17-1 3/4; 9. Apet, Roseville, 17-0; 10. Reese, St. Louis Park, 16-11 3/4

Triple jump — 1. Barrett, Prior Lake, 39-6 1/4; 2. Kent, Alexandria, 37-6; 3. Braun, Wayzata, 37-2 3/4; 4. Ben, Park Center, 36-11 1/4; 5. LaBerge, Spring Lake Park-SA, 36-11; 6. Hackenmueller, 36-8 1/4; 7. Cinnamo, Rosemount, 36-8; 8. Vanterpool, Wayzata, 36-2 1/2; 9. Nilsson, Burnsville, 35-11 1/4; 10. Malvey, Mahtomedi, 35-2 3/4

Shot put — 1. Streit, Mounds View, 41-4 1/4; 2. Hecht, Rosemount, 40-11; 3. Webster, Rosemount, 38-6 3/4; 4. Lakanen, Anoka, 38-6 1/2; 5. Smestad, Fergus Falls, 38-5 1/4; 6. Caughey, Brainerd, 38-2 1/2; 7. Dates, Apple Valley, 38-0; 8. Hepper, Simley, 37-9 1/2; 9. Brennah, Shakopee, 37-6 3/4; 10. Olusi, White Bear Lake, 37-2 1/4

Discus — 1. Hecht, Rosemount, 134-11; 2. Kapitzke, Champlin Park, 134-9; 3. Svien, Northfield, 126-11; 4. Duncan, Prior Lake, 123-6; 5. Bailey, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 122-1; 6. Hayes, Irondale, 121-10; 7. Caughey, Brainerd, 120-8; 8. Henderson, Prior Lake, 117-10; 9. Brennan, Shakopee, 113-9; 10. Mehrer, Elk River, 110-5

Minnesota Class A tournament

In St. Michael

Friday’s results

Team totals

1. Morris Area 42; 2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 38; 3. Perham 35; 4. Annandale 33; T5. Spectrum and Mora 33; 7. Rock Ridge 32; T8. Lewiston-Altura, Providence Academy, Minnehaha Academy 30; 11. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29; T12. Pine Island and Lake City 26; 14. SWMCH-EHS 23; 15. Mankato Loyola/Cleveland; 16. West Marshall 19; 17. Floodwood 18; 18. Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewati 17; 19. Staples-Motley 16; T20. Nova Classical Academy, Esko, Luverne and Belle Plaine 15; 24. St. Charles 14.50; T25. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Howard Lake and Minnewaska Area 14; T28. Breck and River Valley 13; 30. Park Rapids, Stewartville and Thief River Falls 12; T33. Triton and Blake School 11; T35. South Ridge-Cherry, Maple Lake, Canby-Minneota, Nevis and Crookston 10; T40. Fairmont and Pequot Lakes 9; 42. Minneapolis North Community 8; T43. Chatfield, Mesabi East and Sibley East 7; 46. Rockford 6.50; T47. Grand Meadow-LeRoy-Ost-K, Lanesboro-Fillmore Central, Holy Family, G-F-w, Concordia Academy 6; T52. Rush City, Redwood Valley, EGF Senior High, St. Cloud Cathedral, Maple River and Hinckley-Finlayson 5; T58. East Central, Montevideo, Sauk Centre, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Pillager, Norwood-Young America, Proctor, Blooming Prairie, Hills-Beaver Creek, Fisher and Caledonia-Spring Grove 4; T69. Breckenridge, Pipestone Area, Two Harbors, United North Central and St. Croix Lutheran 3; T74. Crosby-Ironton and MACCRAY-RCW 2.50; T76. New Life Academy, Royalton, Northwest Nighthawks, Cromwell-Wright and St. James Area 2; T81. Rothsay, Albany, Moose Lake-Willow River, LeSueur-henderson, McGregor, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton and Math & Science Academy 1

Winners and local placers

100 dash — 1. Max Ries, Spectrum, 10.84; 8. Noah Kiel, CRO, 11.23

200 dash — 1. Ethan Lebrija, Morris Area, 22.30; 3. Kiel, CRO, 22.46

400 dash — 1. Kyler Bade, Plainview-Elgin, 49.63; 4. Joshua Finseth, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 50.23; 9. Justin Wang, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 51.00

800 run — 1. Jacob McCleary, Perham, 1:56.92

1,600 run — 1. Cameron Stocke, Rock Ridge, 4:12.94; 2. McCleary, Perham, 4:16.38; 9. Tyson Mahar, EGF, 4:28.28

110 hurdles — 1. Jayson Ekiyor, Providence Academy, 14.51; 14. Peter Vandewege, ROS, 16.45

300 hurdles — 1. Kenny Soderberg, Morris Area, 39.14; 7. Blake Biermaier, TRF, 41.28; 14. Christian Miller, Ada-Borup, 43.73

4×100 — 1. Minnehaha Academy 43.51; 12. Crookston (Ethan Boll, Easton Tangquist, Caden Boike, Kiel) 45.41

4×200 — 1. Mora 1:30.23

4×400 — 1. Lake City 3:27.43; 4. Thief River Falls (Kaden Bakken, Jonah Kalsnes, Isaac Mauch, Biermaier) 3:33.14; 7. Perham (Gabe Thompson, Gareth Covington, Elijah Morris, McCleary) 3:34.65

4×800 — 1. Park Rapids 8:12.86; 7. Thief River Falls (Mauch, William MacLean, Kalsnes, Biermaier) 8:23.79

High jump — 1. Peyton Johnsrud, Minnewaska Area, 6-07.00

Pole vault — 1. Jarod White, Pine Island, 15-09.00; 2. Levi Richter, Perham, 13-09.00

Long jump — 1. Finseth, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 21-03.25

Triple jump — 1. Kaden McNiff, Floodwood, 45-03.25; 2. Finseth, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 44-03.75

Shot put — 1. Tony Nelson, Tracy-Milroy, 59-02.25; 14. Brady Skeim, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 46-07.50

Discus throw — 1. Will Tschetter, Stewartville, 175-07; 14. Skeim, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 135-11

Minnesota Class AA tournament

At St. Michael-Albertville High School, Saturday

Team totals

1. Rosemount 55; 2. Hopkins 49; 3. Farmington 34; 4. Mounds View 33; 5. Prior Lake 32; T6. Lakeville North 29; Monticello 29; Lakeville North 29; Waseca 29; T9. Moorhead 28; Anoka 28; 11. Wayzata 26; 12. Chanhassen 24; 13. Cambridge Isanti 22; T14. Bemidji 20; Edina 20; 16. Eden Prairie 19.5; 17. St. Michael-Albertville 19; 18. St. Peter 18; T19. St. Paul Central 17; DeLaSalle 17; T21. Burnsville 16; Blaine 16; Forest Lake 16; T24. Alexandria 15; Andover 15; Stillwater 15; T27. Rochester Century 14; Champlin Lake 14; Grand Rapids 14; Rochester Mayo 14; 31. Robbinsdale Armstrong 13; 32. Centennial 12; 33. Owatonna 11; T34. Fridley 10; Duluth East 10; Dassel-Cokato 10; Roseville Area 10; T38. Willmar 9; Minnetonka 9; Mankato East 9; T41. Brainerd 8; New Prague 8; Fergus Falls 8; Big Lake 8; Hill-Murray 8; 46. St. Thomas Academy 7; T47. White Bear Lake Area 6; Minneapolis Southwest 6; Waconia 6; T50. Buffalo 5; Cloquet 5; Osseo 5; Worthington 5; T54. Delano 4; Hutchinson 4; T56. St. Cloud Apollo 3; St. Francis 3; Mankato West 3; Tartan 3; Lakeville South 3; T61. Duluth Denfeld 2; Totino-Grace 2; North Branch 2; Chisago Lakes 2; T65. Woodbury 1; Marshall 1; Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony 1; Simley 1; 69. Henry Sibley 0.5

Winners and top 10 placers

3,200 — 1. Rypkema, Nevis, 10:54.32; 2. Thompson, Fairmont, 10:54.40; 3. Overgaauw, Murray County, 10:55.12; 4. Sortland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 10:56.25; 5. Nelson, Luverne, 11:08.71; 6. DeBates, Luverne, 11:11.78; 7. Kalthoff, Albany, 11:27.29; 8. Burton, Staples-Motley, 11:38.50; 9. Chaney, Pequot Lakes, 11:41.12; 10. Semling, Cotter, 11:42.81

100 dash — 1. Afram, Rosemount, 10.70; 2. Tong, St. Paul Central, 10.76; 3. Clark, Robb Armstrong, 10.86; 4. Valor, Monticello, 10.87; 5. Langford, DeLaSalle, 10.91; 6. Belt, Burnsville, 10.92; 7. Wright, Monticello, 10.97; 8. Brisbois, Forest Lake, 10.97; 9. Lee, Prior Lake, 10.98; 10. Huber, Rochester Century, 11.00

200 dash — 1. Liu, Centennial, 22.13; 2. Valor, Monticello, 22.20; T3. O’Neil, St. Thomas Academy, 22.25; Tong, St. Paul Central, 22.25; 6. Smith, Rochester Mayo, 22.39; 7. Boyd Jr., St. Cloud Apollo, 22.41; 8. Poliboina, Wayzata, 22.43; 9. Tudee, Champlin Park, 22.44; 10. Jibunor, Anoka, 22.47

400 run — 1. Langford, DeLaSalle, 48.64; 2. Ayoub, Farmington, 49.02; 3. Ringer, Blaine, 49.73; 4. Townsend, Rosemount, 49.78; 5. Reicks, St. Peter, 50.06; 6. Piehl, Hutchinson, 50.06; 7. Croston, St. Francis, 50.22; 8. Wright, Monticello, 50.41; 9. Theien, Alexandria, 50.55; 10. Johnson, Andover, 50.67

800 run — 1. Skelly, Mounds View, 1:53.46; 2. Stachewicz, Lakeville North, 1:54.71; 3. Gutierrez, Eden Prairie, 1:55.55; 4. Hunter, Minnetonka, 1:56.28; 5. Dundon, Burnsville, 1:56.60; 6. Mattson, White Bear Lake, 1:57.20; 7. O’Farell, Willmar, 1:57.41; 8. Loveland, Totino-Grace, 1:57.55; 9. Salisbury, Marshall, 1:57.65; 10. Youso, Bemidji, 1:58.83

1,600 run — 1. Smit, Prior Lake, 4:15.96; 2. Scheller, Chanhassen, 4:17.76; 3. Kilibarda, Stillwater, 4:18.72; 4. Goodman, Hopkins, 4:20.44; 5. Johnson, Mankato East, 4:22.01; 6. Peterson, Rosemount, 4:22.87; 7. Hartman, Eden Prairie, 4:23.44; 8. Myran, Moorhead, 4:24.10; 9. Casey, Lakeville North, 4:25.89; 10. Vanacker, Forest Lake, 4:26.09

110 hurdles — 1. Jackson, Hopkins, 14.09; 2. Duffing, Hopkins, 14.50; 3. Monseth, St. Michael-Albertville, 14.94; 4. Kelly, Bemidji, 14.95; 5. Titchenal, Owatonna, 15.05; 6. Reetz, Prior Lake, 15.07; 7. Giddings, Andover, 15.10; 8. Toussaint, North Branch, 15.23; 9. Mosser, Lakeville South, 15.25; 10. May, Willmar, 15.26

300 hurdles — 1. Duffing, Hopkins, 39.15; 2. Kocher, Lakeville North, 39.45; 3. Hamann, St. Michael-Albertville, 39.79; 4. May, Willmar, 39.86; 5. Genereau, Cloquet, 40.19; 6. Schmidt, Delano, 40.40; 7. Reicks, St. Peter, 40.60; 8. Odamtten, White Bear Lake, 41.34; 9. Howlett, Mounds View, 41.36; 10. Otis, Roseville Area, 41.38

4×100 relay — 1. Champlin Park (Shipman, Ocansey, Bolarinwa, Tudee) 42.34; 2. Dassel-Cokato 42.65; 3. Rochester Mayo 42.74; 4. Wayzata 43.06; 5. Hill-Murray 43.21; 6. Moorhead (Nyanforh, Dixon, Salman, Haugo) 43.38; 7. Forest Lake 43.37; 8. Roseville Area 43.17; 9. Burnsville 43.75; 10. Maple Grove 43.76

4×200 relay — 1. Farmington (Buesgens, Moreno, Ayana, Finley) 1:28.14; 2. St. Peter 1:28.63; 3. Monticello 1:28.80; 4. Eden Prairie 1:29.15; 5. Hopkins 1:29.51; 6. Moorhead (Carlson, Dixon, Salman, Haugo) 1:29.51; 7. Hill-Murray 1:29.52; 8. Rosemount 1:29.65; 9. Mankato West 1:29.84; 10. Maple Grove 1:30.32

4×400 relay — 1. Farmington (Savasten, Moreno, Ayana, Ayoub) 3:22.34; 2. Mounds View 3:23.23; 3. Lakeville North 3:25.16; 4. Burnsville 3:26.46; 5. Forest Lake 3:26.98; 6. Moorhead (Dixon, Salman, Feeney, Jenkins) 3:28.22; 7. Minnetonka 3:28.22; 8. Alexandria 3:28.90; 9. Stillwater 3:29.26; 10. Buffalo 3:29.34

4×800 relay — 1. Andover (Meinert, Fiala, Heppner, Birkmeier) 7:54.58; 2. Bemidji 7:56.38; 3. Edina 7:58.91; 4. Rochester Century 8:01.54; 5. Wayzata 8:03.63; 6. Brainerd 8:04.35; 7. St. Michael-Albertville 8:05.38; 8. Buffalo 8:07.67; 9. Stillwater 8:08.71; 10. Northfield 8:09.69

High jump — 1. Ziebarth, Cambridge Isanti, 6-7; 2. Yeebahn, Anoka 6-5; 3. Thompson, Duluth East, 6-5; 4. Ungar, Chanhassen, 6-5; 5. Weber, Roseville Area, 6-5; 6. Matetich, Bemidji, 6-2; 7. Burns, Tartan, 6-2; 8. Mosser, Lakeville South, 6-2; T9. Graham, Henry Sibley, 6-0; Jordan, Eden Prairie, 6-0

Pole vault — 1. Helmich, Wayzata, 14-6; 2. Hintermeister, Cambridge Isanti, 14-3; 3. Nelson, Rochester Century, 14-3; 4. Reighard, Waconia, 14-0; 5. Krohnberg, Blaine, 14-0; 6. Zell, Hopkins, 13-6; 7. Johnson, Forest Lake, 13-6; 8. Holcomb, Rochester Mayo, 13-6; 9. Stonehouse, Stillwater, 13-0; 10. Graske, Anoka, 13-0

Long jump — 1. Hanson, Edina, 22-3 1/4; 2. Yeebahn, Anoka, 22-2 1/4; 3. Iverson, Big Lake, 21-7; 4. Gleason, Owatonna, 21-5 1/4; 5. Seberson, Waseca, 21-2; 6. Afram, Rosemount, 20-10 1/4; 7. Mestnik, Prior Lake, 20-9 1/2; 8. Green, Mankato West, 20-7 1/2; 9. Ocansey, Champlin Park, 20-7 1/2; 10. Gustafson, Orono, 20-6 3/4

Triple jump — 1. Heydt, Alexandria, 45-4 1/2; 2. Borom, Fridley, 45-4 1/4; 3. Lillquist, New Prague, 44-9; 4. Nyanforh, Moorhead, 44-8; 5. Opiew, Worthington, 43-11 1/4; 6. McDowell, Stillwater, 43-1 1/2; 7. Bartlett, Forest Lake, 43-1 1/2; 8. Ierino, Duluth East, 42-4; 9. Hegazy, Woodbury, 41-10 1/2; 10. Pearson, Rochester Mayo, 41-8

Shot put — 1. Hansen, Waseca, 63-2 1/4; 2. Weston, Grand Rapids, 54-10; 3. Jensen, Fergus Falls, 53-10 1/4; 4. Bills, Rosemount, 53-0 1/2; 5. Ebner, Rosemount, 52-2 3/4; 6. Gross, Brainerd, 51-0 3/4; 7. Arueya, Blaine, 50-11 1/4; 8. Koehler, Chisago Lakes, 49-8 1/4; 9. Glomstad, Wayzata, 49-3 1/4; 10. Freteg, Stillwater, 49-0 1/2

Discus — 1. Hansen, Waseca, 178-8; 2. Bills, Rosemount 169-8; 3. Nebelung, Anoka, 153-9; 4. Barnick, Rosemount, 151-6; 5. Hammons, Osseo, 151-2; 6. Weston, Grand Rapids, 143-1; 7. Davis, Moorhead, 142-0; 8. Gunderson, Buffalo, 139-9; 9. Tabor, Simley, 137-6; 10. Harris, Tartan, 137-4

Montgomery Tournament

Sunday’s results

Park River vs. Grafton, canceled

May-Port 14, GF Blues 13

MAY 060 024 11 –14 8 3

GFB 140 210 50 –13 13 4

Championship

Thompson 15, Hatton-Northwood 5

H-N 401 00 –5 9 4

THO 171 42 –15 5 4

WP: T Cunningham; LP: B Foss

Highlights — HN: L Ostlie 1×3, R, C Konschak 1×3, R, A Rygg 1×3, RBI, B Foss 1×2, 2R, RBI, BB, D Carpenter 2×3, R, RBI, B Beaudin 1×3, RBI, T Peterick 2×2, BB; T: R Berberich 3R, 2 RBI, 3 BB, C Welsh 3R, RBI, BB, T Cunningham R, BB, Z Peterson 2×2, RBI, BB, R Strande RBI, BB, T Schumacher 1×3, RBI, BB, B Wolfgram 2R, 2 BB, S O’Hearn 1×3, 2R, BB, B Gibson 1×2, 2R, 3 RBI, BB, L Maus R

Robert Montgomery Memorial Tournament most valuable player — Tyler Cunningham, Thompson

Saturday’s results

At Kraft Field

Minot Metros 4, Thief River Falls 3

Midway-Minto 10, Minot Expos 5

Hatton-Northwood 5, GF Blues 4

H-N 003 010 01 –5 8 3

GFB 111 100 00 –4 11 1

WP: B Foss; LP: B Feller

Highlights — HN: G Mundahl 2×5, R, 2 SB, L Ostlie 1×4, R, RBI, BB, SB, C Konschak 1×4, 2R, RBI, BB, A Rygg 1×3, RBI, 2 BB, 2B, D Carpenter 2×3, RBI, BB, B Beaudin BB, T Peterick 1×2, BB, F Carillo R, SB; GFB: L Okstad 1×4, R, RBI, BB, G Heuchert 1×5, SB, C Barta 3×5, RBI, 2B, J Rustad 1×4, BB, B Feller 4×4, D Desmarais R, BB, C Byron R, BB, D LeDuc 1×3, BB, SB

Friday’s first round

At Kraft and Montgomery Fields

Grand Forks Blues 8, Midway-Minto 1

May-Port 11, Stephen-Argyle 10

Thompson 11, Thief River Falls 1

Stephen-Argyle 7, Minot Metros 4

May-Port 10, Minot Metros 5

Grafton 5, Minot Expos 4

Grand Forks Blues 8, Renville County 4

Thompson 15, Park River 6

Hatton-Northwood 19, Minot Expos 1

H-N 444 16 –19 12 1

MEX 100 00 –1 2 3

WP: B Beaudin; LP: E Fry

Highlights — HN: G Mundahl 1×4, 2R, B, 2B, L Ostlie 3×4, 3R, RBI, BB, 2B, C Konschak 1×3, 3R, 2 RBI, 2 BB, 2B, A Rygg 1×4, 2R, BB, B Foss 1×1, 3R, 4 BB, 2B, D Carpenter 1×3, 3R, 2 RBI, 2 BB, HR, B. Beaudin 2×3, 2R, 2 RBI, BB, HR, H Frederick 1×2, R, 2 BB, 2B; MEX: T Ruzicka R, BB, C Mowbray 1×1, BB

Hatton-Northwood 8, Grafton 4

H-N 004 40 –8 6 2

GRA 004 00 –4 7 1

WP: G Mundahl; LP: A Votava

Highlights — HN: Mundahl 1×3, 2R, RBI, 7 SO, Ostlie 1×2, 2R, RBI, BB, Konschak 1×2, 2 RBI, BB, 2B, Rygg BB, B. Beaudin 21×3, 2R; G: R Eide 2×2, R, RBI, BB, J Bjornson 2×3, R, Votava 1×3, R, RBI, 6 SO, T Satterlund BB, C Burns 1×2, R

GF Royals schedule

June 22 — Williston; June 24 — Summit County, Colo., at Omaha; Sioux Falls Blue, at Omaha; June 25 — Bennington, at Omaha; Millard North, at Omaha; June 26 — Gretna, at Omaha; June 29 — at Mandan

July 1 — at East Grand Forks; July 6 — at Warroad; July 8 — at Moorhead; July 12 00 at Fargo Post 400; July 14 — Minot; July 15 — at Bemidji; July 24 — State Class AA play-in game; July 27-30 — State Class AA tournament, Mandan

GF Blues schedule

June 22 — at West Fargo Aces; June 23 — EGF VFW; June 24 — at Crookston; June 28 — West Fargo Vets; June 30 — Wahpeton

July 1 — Thompson; July 7 — Fargo Comets; July 8 — Kindred; July 13 — at Devils Lake; July 14 — Mayville; July 15 — Valley City; July 19 — Minot Metros; July 21-23, TBD, at Kindred

Expedition League

Win-Loss Percentage Games Behind

Lewis Division

Souris Valley 16-7 0.696 —

Mining City 14-9 0.609 2

Badlands 11-11 0.500 4.5

Wheat City 9-13 0.409 6.5

Casper 6-17 0.261 10

Canyon County 6-17 0.261 10

Clark Division

Western Nebraska 18-5 0.783 —

Spearfish 16-6 0.727 1.5

Fremont 16-6 0.727 1.5

Sioux Falls 10-12 0.455 7.5

Pierre 6-15 0.286 11

Hastings 6-16 0.273 11.5

Sunday’s results

Western Nebraska 6, Hastings 3

Souris Valley 11, Pierre 9

Spearfish 13, Canyon Country 3

Badlands 7, Fremont 4

Casper 15, Mining City 6

Sioux Falls 13-8, Wheat City 4-8

WCW 130 000 0 –4 7 2

S-F 191 011 X –13 12 1

WP: Jorge Galindo; LP: Jake Anderson

Highlights — WCW: Caleb McDowell 1×3, 2R, RBI, BB, Jake Hjelle 1×4, 2 RBI, Rhett Stein 1×3, RBI, Dylan McKee 1×2, R, BB, Houston Fogelstrom 1×3, R; SF: Cade Kalehuawehe R, BB, Kenneth Dutka 2×5, 2R, RBI, Jonathan Brandon 2×3, 3R, RBI, 2 BB, Norris McClure 1×2, R, 2 RBI, 2 BB, Ganin Thompson R, RBI, 2 BB, Jesus Licon 2×3, R, BB, Dylan Criquet 1×3, R, 2 RBI, Benito Garcia 2×4, R, RBI, Adonis Forte III 2×4, 2R, 2 RBI

WCW 002 100 5 –8 10 1

S-F 100 010 4 –6 7 1

WP: Gene Aberouette; LP: Matt Hess

Highlights — WCW: McDowell R, BB, Sitzman 2×4, R, Jaxon Sorenson R, RBI, 2 BB, Owen Viano R, BB, Dean Bittner 3×4, R, 2 RBI, Nolan Lingley R, Fogelstrom 3×3, 2R, 5 RBI, BB, Aberouette 6 SO; SF: Declan Beers 2×4, BB, Dutka 1×3, 2R, 2 BB, Brandon 1×3, R, RBI, BB, Zeph Hoffpauir 1×3, BB, Licon R, RBI, Thompson R, RBI, BB, Dane Fraser 1×2, R, 2 BB, Mitch Stroh BB, Carter Tibbits RBI, 2 BB, Hess 6 SO

Saturday’s results

Fremont 6, Badlands 5

Souris Valley 8, Pierre 6

Spearfish 5, Canyon County 3

Western Nebraska 11, Hastings 5

Mining City 9, Casper 6

Wheat City 6, Sioux Falls 5

WCW 100 000 311 –6 12 0

S-F 100 011 020 –5 9 5

WP: Will Hlady; LP: Griffin Hassall

Highlights — WCW: Caleb McDowell 3×5, 3R, RBI, Jake Hjelle 2×5, 2 RBI, Jaxon Sorenson R, Owen Viano 2×4, R, RBI, Keenan O’Brien 3×4, R, RBI, Sam Marhefke 5 SO; SF: Hassall 7 SO, Cade Kalehuawehe 1×5, RBI, DeClan Beers R, 3 BB, Jonathan Brandon 1×3, BB, Norris McClure 1×4, BB, Kenneth Dutka 2×4, R, RBI, Ganin Thompson 2×4, 2R, 2 RBI, Carter Tibbits 1×2, R, 2 BB, Dane Fraser 1×4, RBI


Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here